School of Law

Adjunct Professors

Name Period
Mr CHEUNG Yiu Leung
Barrister-at-law, Hong Kong
2 January 2019 – 31 December 2019
Mr HO Chi Kuen, Dennis
Solicitor / Partner / Mediator, Messrs. Ho & Ip, Solicitors
1 September 2017 – 31 August 2019
Mr IU Ting Kwok, MH
Consultant Solicitor (Kwok, Ng & Chan, Solicitors & Notaries)
1 June 2019 – 31 May 2021
Mr LEUNG Wing Keung, Albert
Director of Operations, Jacobs China Limited
1 August 2018 - 31 July 2020
Dr MA Yiu-tim, Jimmy, SBS, JP
Barrister-at-Law, Liberty Chambers
1 August 2019 – 31 July 2021
Mr MUGHAL Hanif M
Barrister-at-law, Hong Kong
1 September 2019 – 31 August 2020
Dr ONG Colin, QC
Queen’s Counsel of England and Wales and St Philips Stone Chambers (London)
1 March 2019 – 29 February 2020
Mr PUN Hei Hectar
Senior Counsel, Denis Chang’s Chambers
1 December 2016 – 30 November 2019
Dr TO Wing, Christopher
Barrister-at-Law, Gilt Chambers
1 July 2018 – 30 June 2020
Mr ZHANG Yi
Partner, Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher
1 January 2019 – 31 December 2019