Achievements

2015-2016 Academic Year

Student Programme Scholarship / Award
CHAN Chung Man BENG4, IEEM, Year 3 SEEM Outstanding Student Awards
CHAN Hoi Yan Christy BENG4, ELTM, Year 4 CMA and Donors Scholarships
CHAN Hoi Yan Christy BENG4, ELTM, Year 4 Nippon Express (H.K.) Co. Ltd. Scholarships
CHAN Ka Ki BENG4, ELTM, Year 3 Joseph Lau Student Exchange Awards
CHAN Lai Ping BENG4, TQE, Year 4 Joseph Lau Student Exchange Awards
CHAN Wai Shan BENG4, TQE, Year 4 Mr & Mrs Choe Young U Scholarship for AIS Korean Studies
CHAN Yi Ting BENGU4, TQE, Year 1 Alumni Civility Hall JUMP Scholarships
CHEUNG May Ki BENG4, TQE, Year 4 Korean Residents Association Scholarship for AIS Korean Studies
EMON Syed Sazid Samdun BENG4, ELTM, Year 4 International Student Scholarship
HSU Yu Cheng BENG4, IEEM, Year 3 International Student Scholarship
HSU Yu Cheng BENG4, IEEM, Year 3 SEEM Outstanding Student Awards
HUANG Wenyao MSEM The Dept of Systems Engineering and Engineering Management MSEM - Entrance Scholarships
INTAN Detrick Valianto BENG4, IEEM, Year 4 International Student Scholarship
LAM Kwan Yuen BENG4, IEEM, Year 3 SEEM Outstanding Student Awards
LAU Chi Hang BENG3, IEEM, Year 2 Outstanding Athletes Entrance Scholarships
LAU Chi Hang BENG3, IEEM, Year 2 Residence Scholarship Scheme for Student Athletes
LEE Jonghyun BEIEEM, Year 4 The College of Science and Engineering Dean's Scholarships
LEE Tsz To BENG4, ELTM, Year 4 Residence Scholarship Scheme for Student Athletes
LEUNG Shuk Ming BENG4, ELTM, Year 4 Nippon Express (H.K.) Co. Ltd. Scholarships
LI Chenglong PhD Peter Ho Conference Scholarships (for Students under Joint PhD Collaboration Schemes)
LO Yuet Wah BENG4, TQE, Year 4 SEEM Outstanding Student Awards
LO Yuet Wah BENG4, TQE, Year 4 SEEM Student of the Year Award
LONG Huan PhD Hall 8 Active Resident Award
LUI Chun Yu BENG4, ELTM, Year 4 SEEM Outstanding Student Awards
MA Ruoying BDSEEM CityU Mainland Student Scholarship Scheme - Full Tuition Scholarship
MAK Chun Wai BENG4, IEEM, Year 3 SEEM Outstanding Student Awards
MANUZZI Greca MSEM The Dept of Systems Engineering and Engineering Management MSEM - Entrance Scholarships
RAFIQUE Yusuf BENG4, IEEM, Year 3 SEEM Outstanding Student Awards
RAFIQUE Yusuf BENG4, IEEM, Year 3 Top Scholarship for International Students
SONG Yongwon BEIEEM, Year 3 International Student Scholarship
SUN Can PhD Peter Ho Conference Scholarships (for Students under Joint PhD Collaboration Schemes)
TING Lok Yi BENG4, ELTM, Year 3 City University Outstanding Service Awards
WANG Long PhD Chow Yei Ching School of Graduate Studies Entrance Scholarships
WANG Wei PhD Peter Ho Conference Scholarships (for Students under Joint PhD Collaboration Schemes)
WANG Yan PhD Hall 8 Active Resident Award
WONG Kam Kuen BENG4, TQE, Year 4 HKSAR Government Scholarship
WONG Wing Yi BENG3, ELMT, Year 3 Joseph Lau Student Exchange Awards
WONG Wing Yi BENG3, ELMT, Year 3 KOCHAMHK Scholarship for Korean Minor Students
XU Jiakun BENG4, IEEM, Year 3 Mr. Chiu Fuk San Memorial Scholarship
YU Lisha PhD Chow Yei Ching School of Graduate Studies Entrance Scholarships
YUEN Yee Lo BENG4, TQE, Year 3 SEEM Outstanding Student Awards
ZHANG Mimi PhD Chow Yei Ching School of Graduate Studies Scholarships (for non-local students)

Last modified on 24 January, 2019