Achievements

2013-2014 Academic Year

Student Programme Scholarship / Award
CAO Chengyu BEELTM, Year 3 CityU Mainland Student Scholarship Scheme - Half Tuition Scholarship
CAO Chengyu BEELTM, Year 3 HKSAR Government Scholarship
CHAN Tung Ping BENG3, ELTM, Year 2 Outstanding Athletes Entrance Scholarships
CHAN Tung Ping BENG3, ELTM, Year 2 Residence Scholarship Scheme for Student Athletes
CHAN Wai Shan BENG4, TQE, Year2 HKSAR Government Scholarship Fund - Reaching Out Award
CHENG Yuan BEIEEM, Year 3 Institutional Research Tuition Scholarship
CHEUNG Tin Chau Justin BENG4, IEEM, Year 2 HKSAR Government Scholarship Fund - Reaching Out Award
EMON Syed Sazid Samdun BENG4, ELTM, Year 2 International Student Scholarship
HONG Fan BENG3, ELTM, Year 2 CityU Mainland Student Scholarship Scheme - Half Tuition Scholarship
INTAN Detrick Valianto BENG4, IEEM, Year 2 International Student Scholarship
JIANG Lanxi MSEM The Dept of Systems Engineering and Engineering Management MSEM - Entrance Scholarship
KWOK Tsz Ying BENG3, TQE SEEM Outstanding Student Awards
LAM Ching Yan BENG2, ELTM, Year 3 Mr. Chiu Fuk San Memorial Scholarship
LAM Ching Yan BENG2, ELTM, Year 3 SEEM Outstanding Student Awardss
LEE Ka Yip BETQE, Year 3 Institute of Industrial Engineers (Hong Kong) - IIE(HK) Scholarship Award (2013)
LEE Ka Yip BETQE, Year 3 Hong Kong Society for Quality- 2nd Runner Up of 2014 Company Based Student Project Competition
LEE Tsz To BENG4, IEEM, Year 2 HKSAR Government Scholarship Fund - Talent Development Scholarship
LEE Tsz To BENG4, IEEM, Year 2 Residence Scholarship Scheme for Student Athletes
LEUNG Ming Jin Stephen BENG4, IEEM, Year 2 Chiang Chen Overseas Exchange Scholarships
LEUNG Wan Sze BENG4, TQE, Year 2 Alumni Civility Hall JUMP Scholarships
LI Ka Lam Katy BENG3, ELTM, Year 2 HKSAR Government Scholarship Fund - Reaching Out Award
LI Ka Lam Katy BENG3, ELTM, Year 2 SEEM Outstanding Student Awards
LI Ka Lam Katy BENG3, ELTM, Year 2 The College of Science and Engineering Dean's Scholarships
LIN Chun Pang BETQE, Year 3 Compass Group Academic Improvement Awards
LIN Chun Pang BETQE, Year 3 HKSAR Government Scholarship Fund - Reaching Out Award
LIN Meiyan PhD Jockey Club House Active Resident Award
LIU Bin PhD Outstanding Academic Performance Award for Research Degree Students (non-local UGC-funded students)
LIU Tsoi Lam BENG3, TQE, Year 2 Andrew Fan Student Award Scheme - Academic Improvement Awards for Student Leaders
LO Siu Wai BENG3, ELTM, Year 2 HKSAR Government Scholarship Fund - Reaching Out Award
LONG Huan PhD Outstanding Academic Performance Award for Research Degree Students (non-local UGC-funded students)
LV Yukun BENG3, TQE, Year 2 Sin Wai Kin Ethnic Minorities Scholarships
MA Qi MSEM The Dept of Systems Engineering and Engineering Management MSEM - Entrance Scholarship
MAN Siu Shing BENG3, IEEM, Year 2 CMA and Donors Scholarships
MAN Siu Shing BENG3, IEEM, Year 2 Dr Lee Koon Leong Scholarship
MAN Siu Shing BENG3, IEEM, Year 2 SEEM Outstanding Student Awards
MAN Siu Shing BENG3, IEEM, Year 2 SEEM Student of the Year Award
MO Huadong PhD Outstanding Academic Performance Award for Research Degree Students (non-local UGC-funded students)
NG Sum Yee Selina PhD Outstanding Academic Performance Award for Research Degree Students (local UGC-funded students)
NG Sum Yee Selina PhD The College of Science and Engineering Student Research Excellence Awards
SHEN Changqing PhD Peter Ho Conference Scholarships (for Students under Joint PhD Collaboration Schemes)
SHEN Wenjing PhD Jockey Club House Active Resident Award
SIU Man Kei BENG3, IEEM, Year 2 SEEM Outstanding Student Awards
TANG Jie PhD Hall 8 Active Resident Award
TSANG Ngai Hung PhD Chow Yei Ching School of Graduate Studies Scholarships (for local students)
WANG Dong PhD Chow Yei Ching School of Graduate Studies Scholarships (for non-local students)
WANG Dong PhD Outstanding Academic Performance Award for Research Degree Students (non-local UGC-funded students)
WANG Wei BENG3, IEEM, Year 2 CityU Mainland Student Scholarship Scheme - Full Tuition Scholarship
WANG Xiaojia PhD Outstanding Academic Performance Award for Research Degree Students (local UGC-funded students)
WONG Kam Kuen BENG4, TQE, Year 2 SEEM Outstanding Student Awards
XING Luli BEELTM, Year 3 HKSAR Government Scholarship
YANG Shutian BEELTM, Year 3 CityU Mainland Student Scholarship Scheme - Full Tuition Scholarship
ZHANG Mimi PhD Outstanding Academic Performance Award for Research Degree Students (non-local UGC-funded students)
ZHANG Mimi PhD The College of Science and Engineering Student Research Excellence
ZHENG Boyuan BEIEEM, Year 3 CityU Mainland Student Scholarship Scheme - Full Tuition Scholarship

Last modified on 12 August, 2015