Achievements

2012-2013 Academic Year

Student Programme Scholarship / Award
BENGTSSON Bo Tobias Exchange The College of Science and Engineering Inbound Exchange Scholarships
CAO Chengyu BEELTM, Year 2 Government Scholarship
CAO Chengyu BEELTM, Year 2 TDK-SAE Corporate Social Responsibility (TDK-SAE CSR) Scholarship
CHAN Kok Hang BEELTM, Year 3 Leo Paper Group Scholarship
CHAN Ping Chun BENG3, IEEM, Year 2 Chiang Chen Overseas Exchange Scholarships
CHEN Ke PhD International Association of Engineers - Best Paper Award of The 2013 IAENG International Conference on Industrial Engineering Special Session: Human Factors and Ergonomics. (2013)
CHU Siu Hei BEIEEM, Year 3 Federation of University Sports of China - The 3rd All China University Karatedo Championship, 1st Runner-up in Male Kumite - 59kg (2012)
CHU Siu Hei BEIEEM, Year 3 The College of Science and Engineering Student Sports Awards
CHU Siu Hei BEIEEM, Year 3 HKSAR Government Scholarship Fund - Talent Development Scholarship
DIZMEN Coskun BEIEEM, Year 3 Government Scholarship
DIZMEN Coskun BEIEEM, Year 3 International Student Bursary
FAN Chi Yin Felix BETQE , Year 3 Techtronic Industries Co Ltd and Hong Kong Society for Quality - HKSQ Student Project Competition 2013 – 2nd Runner Up (2013)
FOK Yuen Fong BEIEEM, Year 3 Compass Group Academic Improvement Awards
FOK Yuen Fong BEIEEM, Year 3 SEEM Scholarship for Non-JUPAS Entrants
FOK Yuen Fong BEIEEM, Year 3 SEEM Scholarship for Non-JUPAS Entrants
GUNAWAN William BEIEEM, Year 3 The College of Science and Engineering International Student Scholarships
HASSAN Shayekh Ahmed Ibn BEIEEM, Year 3 The College of Science and Engineering International Student Scholarships
HO Calvin Chun Yin BEELTM, Year 2 Leo Paper Group Scholarship
HONG Fan BENG3, ELTM, Year 1 CityU Mainland Student Scholarship Scheme - Second Class Scholarship
JIA Zhenhao BENG3, ELTM, Year 1 CityU Mainland Student Scholarship Scheme - Second Class Scholarship
KWOK Chun Lok BETQE, Year 3 HKSAR Government Scholarship Fund - Talent Development Scholarship
LAI Hang Hang BETQE, Year 2 Jockey Club Humanity Hall Scholarships
LAI Hung Sum BETQE, Year 3 Tian Teck Scholarships
LAM Ching Ho BETQE , Year 3 Techtronic Industries Co Ltd and Hong Kong Society for Quality - HKSQ Student Project Competition 2013 – 2nd Runner Up (2013)
LAM Ka Wai BEIEEM, Year 2 Leo Paper Group Scholarship
LAU Chun Wah BETQE , Year 3 Techtronic Industries Co Ltd and Hong Kong Society for Quality - HKSQ Student Project Competition 2013 – 2nd Runner Up (2013)
LAU Yat Fai BEELTM, Year 2 SEEM Outstanding Student Awards
LAU Yat Fai BEELTM, Year 2 SEEM Student of the Year Award
LEE Ka Yip BETQE, Year 2 Institute of Industrial Engineers (Hong Kong) - IIE(HK) Scholarship Award (2012)
LEE Ka Yip BETQE, Year 2 Chiap Hua Cheng's Foundation Scholarships
LEE Wing Ting BEELTM, Year 2 Compass Group Academic Improvement Awards
LEE Wing Ting BEELTM, Year 2 Techtronic Industries Co Ltd and Hong Kong Society for Quality - HKSQ Student Project Competition 2013 – Champion (2013)
LEE Wing Ting BEIEEM , Year 2 SEEM Scholarship for Non-JUPAS Entrants
LEE Young Jin BENG3, ELTM, Year 1 Leo Paper Group Scholarship
LI Ka Lam Katy BENG3, ELTM, Year 1 Leo Paper Group Scholarship
LI Xin PhD Outstanding Academic Performance Award for Research Degree Students (non-local students)
LIN Chun Pang BETQE, Year 2 Leo Paper Group Scholarship
LV Yukun BENG3, TQE, Year 1 CityU Mainland Student Scholarship Scheme - First Class Scholarship
LV Yukun BENG3, TQE, Year 1 Sin Wai Kin Ethnic Minorities Scholarships
MAK Hei Tung BEIEEM , Year 2 Techtronic Industries Co Ltd and Hong Kong Society for Quality - HKSQ Student Project Competition 2013 – Champion (2013)
NG Sum Yee Selina PhD 2012 IEEE International Conference on IEEM - Outstanding Paper Award (2012)
Restyandito PhD International Association of Engineer - Best Student Paper Award of The 2013 IAENG International Conference on Industrial Engineering Special Session: Human Factors, Ergonomics, and Safety for the paper entitled "Designing Usable Icons for Non e-Literate User" (2013)
SHEN Changqing PhD Ministry of Education, P.R. China - National Scholarship for Graduate Students (2012)
SHEN Changqing PhD China Aerospace Science and Industry Corporation - CASIC Scholarship (2012)
SHEN Changqing PhD Peter Ho Conference Scholarships (for Students under Joint PhD Collaboration Schemes)
SONG Yongwon BEELTM, Year 2 Techtronic Industries Co Ltd and Hong Kong Society for Quality - HKSQ Student Project Competition 2013 – Champion (2013)
TANG Ho Yi BEIEEM, Year 2 SEEM Outstanding Student Awards
TANG Wuming BEELTM, Year 3 CMA and Donors Scholarships
TANG Wuming BEELTM, Year 3 SEEM Outstanding Student Awards
TANG Wuming BEELTM, Year 3 Mustard Seed Foundation Outstanding City Youth Award
TSANG Kin Long BEIEEM, Year 3 The College of Science and Engineering Student Sports Awards
TSANG Ngai Hung PhD Outstanding Academic Performance Award for Research Degree Students (local UGC-funded students)
TSE Wing Hang BENG3, IEEM, Year 2 Chiang Chen Overseas Exchange Scholarships
TSE Wing Hang BENG3, IEEM, Year 1 Joseph Lau Non-local Internship Awards
WANG Wei BENG3, IEEM, Year 1 Alumni Civility Hall JUMP Scholarships
WANG Wei BENG3, IEEM, Year 1 CityU Mainland Student Scholarship Scheme - First Class Scholarship
WANG Yu PhD Outstanding Academic Performance Award for Research Degree Students (non-local UGC-funded students)
XING Luli BEELTM, Year 2 SEEM Outstanding Student Awards
YANG Shutian BEELTM, Year 2 Mrs. Chiu Fuk San Memorial Scholarship
YEUNG Chi Wing BENG3, IEEM, Year 1 The Student Athletes Admission and Residence Scholarship Scheme
YEUNG Chi Wing BENG3, IEEM, Year 1 Sports Scholarship for Valuable Athletes
ZHANG Mimi PhD Outstanding Academic Performance Award for Research Degree Students (non-local UGC-funded students)
ZHANG Tingru PhD Chow Yei Ching School of Graduate Studies Entrance Scholarships

Last modified on 25 November, 2015