Dean's List

The honour is awarded by the College of Science and Engineering to full-time and part-time undergraduates who have demonstrated outstanding academic performance with SGPA 3.7 or above, earned 12 credits or more, and carry no course failures and reassessment, in a semester (for full-time students) or in semesters A and B (for part-time students).

Recipients of Dean’s List

Semester B 2019/2020
Student Programme / Major Cohort
BAI, Gengxin BENGEGU4 M.E. 2018
CHAN, Shing Yam BENGEGU4 M.E. 2016
CHONG, Ting Shen BENGEGU3 M.E. 2019
CHONG, Wai Man BENGEGU3 NRE 2019
DING, Mingyang BENGEGU4 M.E. 2016
DYARAKOTI, Ritwik BDEGMNE 2019
EMARA, Mohamed Hussien Ismail Abdelmoneim BENGEGU3 M.E. 2018
FOO, Xiang Feng BENGEGU3 M.E. 2017
HE, Qingning BENGEGU4 M.E. 2016
HO, Tsun Yin BENGEGU4 M.E. 2016
HOU, Sophia BENGEGU4 M.E. 2017
HUANG, Yixiao BDEGMNE 2019
HUSSAINI, Syed Fahadullah BENGEGU3 M.E. 2019
KHALIL, Muaz BENGEGU3 M.E. 2019
KHAN, Sadman Iqbal BENGEGU3 M.E. 2019
KWONG, Yuan Hwa BENGEGU4 M.E. 2016
LAI, Long Yin BENGEGU2 M.E. 2018
LAM, Ho Ting Raymond BENGEGU4 M.E. 2016
LAU, Tak Wing BENGEGU4 M.E. 2017
LEE, Kin Ching BENGEGU4 M.E. 2016
LEE, Yu Chun BENGEGU3 M.E. 2018
LI, Martin BENGEGU4 M.E. 2016
LIU, Yifan BENGEGU4 M.E. 2016
LO, Wai Kin BENGEGU3 M.E. 2018
LONG, Shiyu BDEGMNE 2019
MAK, Terry BENGEGU4 M.E. 2016
MANOJ, Lakshmi BENGEGU4 M.E. 2017
MELIS, Alibi BDEGMNE 2019
MICHAEL-VITTORIO-PRATANA BDEGMNE 2019
NG, Cheuk Lun BENGEGU3 M.E. 2016
NG, Ka Fai Calvin BENGEGU4 M.E. 2016
PEI, Haochen BENGEGU3 M.E. 2019
PENG, Yang BDEGMNE 2019
QIN, Yigang BDEGMNE 2019
QIU, Philip Cheng BDEGMNE 2019
RAHMAN, Nasif BENGEGU4 M.E. 2018
SAJID, Sameed BDEGMNE 2019
SHI, Qi Wei BDEGMNE 2019
SHIN, Kwangmin BDEGMNE 2019
SUO, Zan BENGEGU4 M.E. 2016
UTAMA, Natasha Emanuelle BDEGMNE 2019
WANG, Taorui BENGEGU4 M.E. 2018
WEI, Hsin-yu BENGEGU4 M.E. 2017
WIRYAPUTRA, Hugo BDEGMNE 2019
WONG, Chinon BENGEGU4 M.E. 2017
WONG, Wai Man BENGEGU2 M.E. 2018
WU, Donghao BDEGMNE 2019
ZHAO, Jianxiang BENGEGU4 M.E. 2018

Semester A 2019/2020
Student Programme / Major Cohort
AU, Ka Kiu BENGEGU3 M.E 2019
AU-YEUNG, Yau Ki BENGEGU4 M.E. 2018
BAI, Gengxin BENGEGU4 M.E. 2018
BANSAL, Anmol BENGEGU4 M.E. 2018
CHEUNG, Yiu Wing BENGEGU4 M.E. 2017
CHONG, Wai Man BENGEGU3 NRE 2019
CHUNG, Hau Him Jamie BENGEGU4 M.E. 2018
DING, Mingyang BENGEGU4 M.E. 2016
EMARA, Mohamed Hussien Ismail Abdelmoneim BENGEGU3 M.E. 2018
FAHEEM, Sheikh Bilal BENGEGU4 M.E. 2018
FUNG, Kwan Chak BDEGMNE 2019
HALDIYA, Shivam BDEGMNE 2019
HANG, Ching Wai BENGEGU4 M.E. 2018
HO, Wing Yin BENGEGU4 NRE 2017
HUANG, Yixiao BDEGMNE 2019
HUSSAINI, Syed Fahadullah BENGEGU3 M.E. 2019
KANG, Seongmin BDEGMNE 2019
KHALIL, Muaz BENGEGU3 M.E. 2019
KHAN, Sadman Iqbal BENGEGU3 M.E. 2019
LAI, Chun Wai BDEGMNE 2019
LAM, Yu Shing BENGEGU4 M.E. 2017
LAU, Shuk Sze Olive BENGEGU4 M.E. 2016
LAU, Tak Wing BENGEGU4 M.E. 2017
LEE, Kin Tung BDEGMNE 2019
LEE, Yu Chun BENGEGU3 M.E. 2018
LIM, Hock Ming BENGEGU3 M.E. 2017
LO, Wai Kin BENGEGU3 M.E. 2018
LONG, Shiyu BDEGMNE 2019
LUK, John Philip BENGEGU3 M.E. 2019
MAK, Ka Yeung Michael BENGEGU4 M.E. 2018
MANOJ, Lakshmi BENGEGU4 M.E. 2017
MEHROTRA, Siddharth BENGEGU4 M.E. 2018
MELIS, Alibi BDEGMNE 2019
MUSSALI, Aizhigit BDEGMNE 2019
PANT, Niharika BENGEGU4 M.E. 2018
PEI, Haochen BENGEGU3 M.E. 2019
PENG, Yang BDEGMNE 2019
PRAVASTA, Reynard Aaron BENGEGU4 M.E. 2016
SAJID, Sameed BDEGMNE 2019
SHRIKRISHNAN, Sowmesh BENGEGU4 M.E. 2018
TALHA, Muhammad BENGEGU3 M.E. 2017
TEDJONEGORO, Yoshua Putra BENGEGU4 M.E. 2016
TSOI, Ching Leung BENGEGU2 M.E. 2018
UTAMA, Natasha Emanuelle BDEGMNE 2019
WANG, Taorui BENGEGU4 M.E. 2018
WEI, Shi Qi BDEGMNE 2019
WIRYAPUTRA, Hugo BDEGMNE 2019
WONG, Wai Man BENGEGU2 M.E. 2018
YU, Wing Hong BENGEGU4 NRE 2017
YUEN, Tsz Hang BENGEGU4 M.E. 2015
ZHOU, Junxian BENGEGU4 M.E. 2018


Last modified on 10 September, 2020