Dean's List

View Academic Year 2016/17 | 2015/16 | 2014/15 | 2013/14 | 2012/13 | 2011/12

The honour is awarded by the College of Science and Engineering to full-time and part-time undergraduates who have demonstrated outstanding academic performance with SGPA 3.7 or above, earned 12 credits or more, and carry no course failures and reassessment, in a semester (for full-time students) or in semesters A and B (for part-time students).

Recipients of Dean’s List

Semester B 2016/2017
Student Programme / Major Year of Study
CHAN, Shing Yam BDMBE Year 1
CHAN, Yan Ting BENG4 BIE Year 4
CHEUNG, Ho Ying BENG4 MTE Year 3
CHEUNG, Yung BENG4 MTE Year 4
HAU, Tak Cheong BENG4 NRE Year 4
HIDAM, Gavein BENG4 MTE Year 4
HSIAO, Yi Hsuan BDMBE Year 1
KWAN, Hoi Ching BENG4 BIE Year 3
LAW, Junhui BENG3 MTE Year 3
LEUNG, Yin Ming BDMBE Year 1
MAO, Jinrui BENGU3 MTE Year 1
RAI, Aliza BENGU3 BIE Year 2
RIAZ, Muhammad Shahzain BENG3 MTE Year 3
SHU, Jing BENGU4 MTE Year 2
SUO, Zan BDMBE Year 1
SURJADI, James Utama BENG3 MTE Year 3
TSUI, Suet Man BENG4 NRE Year 4
UTOMO, William Budi BENGU4 BIE Year 2
WANG, Longcong BENG4 NRE Year 4
WANG, Ying BENGU4 MTE Year 2
WANG, Yiqian BDMBE Year 1
WONG, Chi Wang BENG4 MTE Year 4
WONG, Nga Lun Alan BDMBE Year 1
YAN, Ting Kai BENGU4 BIE Year 2
YEUNG, Wing Fat BENGU3 NRE Year 2
ZHAO, Zinan BDMBE Year 1

Semester A 2016/2017
Student Programme / Major Year of Study
AU, Kwong Pang BENG3 BIE Year 4
CHAN, Shing Yam BDMBE Year 1
CHAN, Yan Ting BENG4 BIE Year 4
CHEUNG, Ho Ying BENG4 MTE Year 3
CHONG, Ka Mun BDMBE Year 1
CHOW, Yip Hing BENGU3 MTE Year 2
HARILELA, Jayant Kumar Vinod BENG3 MTE Year 4
HE, Qingning BDMBE Year 1
HSIAO, Yi Hsuan BDMBE Year 1
JAIN, Arisht BDMBE Year 1
KWAN, Hoi Ching BENG4 BIE Year 3
LEUNG, Ho Yi BENG4 BIE Year 3
LEUNG, Wing Tung BENGU3 BIE Year 3
LEUNG, Yin Ming BDMBE Year 1
LUO, Jingwen BENGU4 BIE Year 2
LUO, Zheming BENGU3 MFSE Year 3
MAO, Jinrui BENGU3 MTE Year 2
NG, Ho Yin BENG4 BIE Year 3
RIAZ, Muhammad Shahzain BENG3 MTE Year 4
SHU, Jing BENGU4 MTE Year 2
SUO, Zan BDMBE Year 1
SURJADI, James Utama BENG3 MTE Year 4
TJOKRONEGORO, Adelina BENG4 BIE Year 3
UTOMO, William Budi BENGU4 BIE Year 2
WANG, Ying BENGU4 MTE Year 2
WANG, Yiqian BDMBE Year 1
YAN, Ting Kai BENGU4 BIE Year 2
YANG, Cheuk Kiu BENG4 NRE Year 3
YEUNG, Wing Fat BENGU3 NRE Year 3
ZHAO, Zinan BDMBE Year 1

Semester B 2015/2016
Student Programme / Major Year of Study
AU IEONG, Ka I BENG4 BIE Year 4
CHAN, Chung Yuen BENG3 BIE Year 4
CHAN, Ka Wai BENG3 MTE Year 4
CHAN, Pak Kwan BENG4 MTE Year 4
CHAN, Pui Hei BENG4 MTE Year 4
CHAN, Pui Ming BENG4 NRE Year 4
CHAN, Shuk Ching BENG4 MFSE Year 4
CHAN, Yan Ting BENG4 BIE Year 3
CHAN, Yee Edward BENG4 BIE Year 4
CHEUNG, Ho Ying BENG4 MTE Year 2
CHU, Lok Ting BENG4 BIE Year 4
CUI, Binbin BENG4 BIE Year 4
DU, Ming Hung BENG4 MTE Year 4
FUNG, Cheuk Wang BENG4 BIE Year 4
HARILELA, Jayant Kumar Vinod BENG3 MTE Year 3
HO, Man Yui BENG4 NRE Year 4
HUNG, Tsz Ying Ruby BENG4 BIE Year 3
LAM, Ronson BENG4 MTE Year 3
LAW, Junhui BENG3 MTE Year 3
LEE, Cheuk Wang Laurence BENG3 TQE Year 3
LEE, Zhen Jie Angus BENG4 BIE Year 4
LEUNG, Chun Hin BDMBE Year 1
LO, Kai Ching BENG4 TQE Year 4
MAN, Tsz Yan BENG4 BIE Year 4
NG, Ho Yin BENG4 BIE Year 2
NG, Kim Ming BENG4 TQE Year 3
SHAD, Momina BENG3 BIE Year 4
SHAHMOHAMMADI BENI, Mehrdad BENG3 NRE Year 4
SHUI, Angelie Callejo BENG4 BIE Year 4
SIN, Wai Yee BENG4 BIE Year 4
SOLICHIN, William Reynaldi BENG3 MTE Year 4
SURJADI, James Utama BENG3 MTE Year 3
SZETO, Cheuk Ting BENG2 MFSE Year 4
TJOKRONEGORO, Adelina BENG4 BIE Year 2
UTOMO, William Budi BDMBE Year 1
WANG, Longcong BENG4 NRE Year 3
WEI, Zezhu BDMBE Year 1
WONG, Ho Sze Hersey BENG4 BIE Year 4
YANG, Siyue BDMBE Year 1
YAU, Chun Kit BENG4 MTE Year 4
YAU, Hoi Yi Stephanie BENG4 BIE Year 4
YEUNG, Sin Yu BENG4 BIE Year 4
ZHANG, Guanlan BDMBE Year 1
ZHAO, Yiwei BENG4 MTE Year 4
ZHU, Ninghao BENG4 BIE Year 3

Semester A 2015/2016
Student Programme / Major Year of Study
AU IEONG, Ka I BENG4 BIE Year 4
CHAN, Hui Ling BENG3 MFSE Year 4
CHAN, Yee Edward BENG4 BIE Year 4
CHEUNG, Ho Ying BENG4 MTE Year 2
CHEUNG, Tsz Wing BENG4 NRE Year 4
HO, Nicolas James BENG2 BIE Year 2
KIM, So Jung BENG4 MTE Year 2
LAI, Shengjun BENG4 NRE Year 2
LAU, Fu Keung BENG4 MFSE Year 2
LAW, Junhui BENG3 MTE Year 2
LEUNG, Chun Hin BDMBE Year 1
LIANG, Ki Kin BDMBE Year 1
NG, Kee Lun BENG4 NRE Year 4
NG, Sai Lun BDMBE Year 1
PUN, Chun Hei BENG2 MTE Year 2
RIAZ, Muhammad Shahzain BENG3 MTE Year 2
SOLICHIN, William Reynaldi BENG3 MTE Year 3
SURJADI, James Utama BENG3 MTE Year 2
UTOMO, William Budi BDMBE Year 1
WANG, Longcong BENG4 NRE Year 3
WEI, Zezhu BDMBE Year 1
WONG, Chun Yin BENG4 BIE Year 3
WONG, Ho Sze Hersey BENG4 BIE Year 4
ZHANG, Guanlan BDMBE Year 1
ZHU, Ninghao BENG4 BIE Year 3

Semester B 2014/2015
Programme Cohort Student
BENG4 BIE 2012 AU IEONG, Ka I
BENG3 TQE 2012 CHAN, Chau Nga
BENG3 BIE 2012 CHAN, Chung Yuen
BENG3 MFSE 2012 CHAN, Hui Ling
BENG43 TQE 2012 CHAN, Lok Sze
BENG4 MTE 2012 CHAN, Pui Hei
BENG4 NRE 2012 CHAN, Pui Ming
BENG3 MTE 2014 CHAN, Wing Tung
BENG3 MFSE 2012 CHENG, Chun Wai
BENG4 MTE 2012 CHEUNG, Ka Kin
BENG3 TQE 2012 CHEUNG, Pui Ying Liza
BENG4 NRE 2012 CHEUNG, Tsz Wing
BENG3 MTE 2012 CHOW, Man Fat
BENG4 BIE 2012 FUNG, Cheuk Wang
BENG2 BIE 2014 HO, Nicolas James
BENG3 MTE 2012 KWONG, Tsz Wai
BENG3 MTE 2012 LAM, Chak Fung
BENG4 MTE 2012 LAU, Tsz Kit
BENG3 MTE 2014 LAW, Junhui
BENG4 BIE 2013 LEUNG, Chun Yan
BENG4 TQE 2012 LO, Kai Ching
BENG4 TQE 2012 LO, Yuet Wah
BENG4 MTE 2012 NG, Yin Ho
BENG2 MTE 2014 PUN, Chun Hei
BENG3 BIE 2013 SHAD, Momina
BENG3 NRE 2013 SHAHMOHAMMADI BENI, Mehrdad
BENG3 MTE 2013 SOLICHIN, William Reynaldi
BENG3 MTE 2014 SURJADI, James Utama
BENG4 NRE 2013 WANG, Longcong
BENG4 TQE 2012 WONG, Kam Kuen
BENG4 MTE 2012 YAU, Chun Kit
BENG4 BIE 2012 YEUNG, Sin Yu
BENG3 TQE 2012 YU, Cheuk Nok Stephen
BENG2 MFSE 2014 YU, Yuen Tung
BENG4 TQE 2013 YUEN, Yee Lo
BENG4 MTE 2012 ZHAO, Yiwei
BENG4 BIE 2013 ZHU, Ninghao

Semester A 2014/2015
Programme Cohort Student
BENG4 BIE 2012 AU IEONG, Ka I
BENG3 BIE 2012 CHAN, Chung Yuen
BENG3 TQE 2012 CHAN, Lok Sze
BENG4 MTE 2012 CHAN, Pui Hei
BENG4 NRE 2012 CHAN, Pui Ming
BENG4 BIE 2012 CHAN, Yee Edward
BENG4 MTE 2012 CHEUNG, Ka Kin
BENG3 TQE 2012 CHEUNG, Pui Ying Liza
BENG3 MTE 2012 CHIN, Kai Siang
BENG3 MTE 2012 CHOW, Man Fat
BENG3 MTE 2012 CHUAH, Yong Heng
BENG4 BIE 2012 CUI, Binbin
BENG3 MTE 2012 KWONG, Tsz Wai
BENG3 MFSE 2012 LAU, Chun Kit
BENG3 MTE 2014 LAW, Junhui
BENG3 TQE 2014 LEE, Cheuk Wang Laurence
BENG4 BIE 2013 LING, Choi Ying
BENG4 TQE 2012 LO, Kai Ching
BENG4 TQE 2012 LO, Yuet Wah
BENG4 MFSE 2012 NG, Yuk Yin
BENG3 MTE 2014 RIAZ, Muhammad Shahzain
BENG3 BIE 2013 SHAD, Momina
BENG3 NRE 2013 SHAHMOHAMMADI BENI, Mehrdad
BENG3 MTE 2014 SURJADI, James Utama
BENG4 NRE 2013 WANG, Longcong
BENG4 BIE 2012 WONG, Ho Sze
BENG4 TQE 2012 WONG, Kam Kuen
BENG4 TQE 2012 YAU, Chun Yan
BENG4 TQE 2013 YUEN, Yee Lo

Semester B 2013/2014
Programme Cohort Student Mode
BENG4 BIE 2012 AU IEONG, Ka I FT
BENG3 MFSE 2012 CHAN, Hui Ling FT
BENG3 MTE 2013 CHAN, Ka Wai FT
BEMTE 2011 CHAN, Shing Chi FT
BENG3 MTE 2013 CHENG, Wai Hei FT
BEMTE 2011 CHEUNG, Ka Lun FT
BENG3 MTE 2012 CHIN, Kai Siang FT
BENG3 MTE 2012 CHUAH, Yong Heng FT
BETQE 2011 CHUN, Ka Po FT
BEMSE 2011 LAI, Choi Yee FT
BETQE 2011 LAI, Hang Hang FT
BEMTE 2011 LAM, Wai Kit FT
BETQE 2011 LAW, Cheuk Yuen FT
BETQE 2011 LEE, Ka Yip FT
BEMSE 2011 NG, Sui Hong FT
BENG3 BIE 2013 SHAD, Momina FT
BENG3 BIE 2013 WONG, Chi Kin Kenneth FT
BENG4 BIE 2012 WONG, Ho Sze FT
BEMTE 2011 WONG, Kai Chun FT
BENG4 TQE 2012 WONG, Kam Kuen FT
BEMSE 2011 WONG, Man Yi FT
BETQE 2011 YIM, Wan Chiu FT

Semester A 2013/2014
Programme Cohort Student Mode
BENG3 MTE 2013 CHAN, Ka Wai FT
BENG3 MTE 2012 CHIN, Kai Siang FT
BENG3 MTE 2012 CHUAH, Yong Heng FT
BENG4 MTE 2012 KWOK, Shing Yee FT
BEMSE 2011 LAM, Ho Hin FT
BENG3 MTE 2012 NIP, Chi Fai FT
BENG4 BIE 2012 WONG, Ho Sze FT
BEMTE 2011 WONG, Kai Chun FT
BENG3 NRE 2013 WONG, Kin Wing FT
BENG3 TQE 2012 KWOK, Tsz Ying FT
BENG4 TQE 2012 WONG, Kam Kuen FT
BETQE 2011 LIN, Chun Pang FT

Semester B 2012/2013
Programme Cohort Student Mode
BEMSE3 2008 PANG, Wan Man PT
BEMSE 2010 CHAN, Hoi Yi FT
BEMSE 2010 LEUNG, Ka Man FT
BEMSE 2010 PO, Ho Yan FT
BEMSE 2010 SIN, Pui Cheung FT
BEMSE 2010 SIU, Chun Kong FT
BEMSE 2010 XU, Yichou FT
BEMSE 2010 YAN, Ka Man FT
BENG3 MFSE 2012 CHAN, Hui Ling FT
BEMTE 2010 CHAN, Yat Chun FT
BEMTE 2010 CHOI, Ping Sau FT
BEMTE 2010 CHOW, Kit Shan FT
BEMTE 2010 HO, Oland Chi Oh FT
BEMTE 2010 LAU, Ying Lung FT
BEMTE 2010 LEE, Kam Fai FT
BEMTE 2010 LI, Chi Shing FT
BEMTE 2010 SIN, Pik Man FT
BEMTE 2010 SO, Wai Shing FT
BEMTE 2010 YIM, Yuk Fu FT
BEMTE 2011 LAU, Tsz Hon FT
BEMTE 2011 YIP, Hon Ming FT
BENG3 MTE 2012 CHIN, Kai Siang FT
BENG3 MTE 2012 CHOW, Man Fat FT
BENG3 MTE 2012 CHUAH, Yong Heng FT
BENG3 MTE 2012 NGAI, Ho Hin FT
BETQE 2010 KWOK, Chun Lok FT
BETQE 2010 KWOK, Pui Yee FT
BETQE 2010 LAI, Hung Sum FT
BETQE 2010 YUEN, King Chun FT
BETQE 2011 LEE, Siu Chung FT

Semester A 2012/2013
Programme Cohort Student Mode
BEMSE 2010 XU, Yichou FT
BEMTE 2010 CHOW, Kit Shan FT
BENG3 MFSE 2012 YAM, Sau Ching FT
BENG3 MTE 2012 CHAN, Sze Ho FT
BENG3 MTE 2012 LO, Bosco Tin Lok FT
BENG3 MTE 2012 CHIN, Kai Siang FT
BENG3 MTE 2012 CHUAH, Yong Heng FT
BETQE 2011 LEE Siu Chung FT
BETQE 2011 LIN Chun Pang FT
BETQE 2011 YIM Wan Chiu FT

Semester B 2011/2012
Programme Cohort Student Mode
BEDT 2007 FUNG, Tze Leung PT
BEMSE 2009 LAU, Wai Tak FT
BEMSE 2009 NG, Ka Yun FT
BEMSE 2010 PO, Ho Yan FT
BEMSE 2009 POON, Lai Ping FT
BEMSE 2009 WONG, Chun Mei FT
BEMSE 2009 WU, Shuk Fong FT
BEMSE 2009 KEUNG, Chor Ki FT
BEMTE 2009 CHAN, Chi Lun FT
BEMTE 2009 CHAN, Tsz Pong FT
BEMTE 2010 CHEUK, Yu Po FT
BEMTE 2009 CHEUNG, Tik Man FT
BEMTE 2010 CHOW, Kit Shan FT
BEMTE 2009 LAI, Tsui Yee FT
BEMTE 2010 LO, King Lun FT
BEMTE 2009 MAK, Kiu Wai FT
BEMTE 2009 TUNG, Kin Wang FT
BEMTE 2011 YIP, Hon Ming FT

Semester A 2011/2012
Programme Cohort Student
BEMSE 2010 XU, Yichou
BEMSE 2010 PO, Ho Yan
BEMTE 2009 LAI, Tsui Yee
BEMTE 2010 LEE, Kam Fai
BEMTE 2010 SIN, Pik Man
BEMTE 2011 HO, Ka Wing
BETQE 2010 YUEN, King Chun
BETQE 2010 KWOK, Pui Kee
BETQE 2011 NG, Chit Ching

Last modified on 14 August, 2017