Achievements

01 JUL 2016 - 30 JUN 2017

Student Programme / Major Scholarship / Award
Abdul Wasy ZIA PhD, Year 3 Scholarship: "Partial Support for PhD Studies Abroad", Higher Education Commission, Pakistan
BAO Yuanye PhD, Year 3 Best Paper Awards, The 6th International Multidisciplinary Conference on Optofluidics
CHAN Kwong Sik BENG3 MTE, Year 3 Best Team Spirit Award, The Robocon 2017 Hong Kong Contest
CHAN Wing Tung BENG3 MTE, Year 3 Best Team Spirit Award, The Robocon 2017 Hong Kong Contest
CHAN Yin Fung BENG4 MTE, Year 4 Best Engineering Design Award and Best Artistic Design Award, The Robocon 2017 Hong Kong Contest
CHEN Chun Kwan BENGU3 BIE, Year 2 MBE Scholarship for Non-JUPAS Entrants
CHEUNG Chung Man BENGU4 MFSE, Year 2 The Best Performance Team, “Dialogue with the Future – Lead the City” 領袖傳「城」
CHEUNG Ho Ying BENG4 MTE, Year 3 HKSAR Government Scholarship Fund (Non-academic Awards) - Reaching Out Award
CHEUNG Ho Ying BENG4 MTE, Year 3 Chiang Chen Industrial Charity Foundation Scholarships
CHEUNG Man Lung BENG3 MTE, Year 3 My Favorite Team, “Dialogue with the Future – Lead the City” 領袖傳「城」
CHEUNG Shuk Ching BENG4 MFSE, Year 3 HKSAR Government Scholarship Fund (Non-academic Awards) - Reaching Out Award
CHONG Ka Mun BDMBE, Year 1 HKSAR Government Scholarship Fund (Non-academic Awards) - Reaching Out Award
CHOW Yip Hing BENGU3 MTE, Year 2 MBE Scholarship for Non-JUPAS Entrants
FONG Yuk Kiu Ricky BDMBE, Year 1 HKSAR Government Scholarship Fund (Non-academic Awards) - Reaching Out Award
GUO Yao PhD, Year 3 Best Conference Paper Award, 2016 IEEE International Conference on Mechatronics and Automation
HARILELA Jayant Kumar Vinod BENG3 MTE, Year 3 HKSAR Government Scholarship Fund (Non-academic Awards) - Reaching Out Award
HARILELA Jayant Kumar Vinod BENG3 MTE, Year 3 The FANs Awards - Academic Improvement Awards for Student Leaders
HO Cheuk Lung BENGU4 MTE, Year 2 Best Team Spirit Award, The Robocon 2017 Hong Kong Contest
HO Wing Man BDMBE, Year 1 HKSAR Government Scholarship Fund (Non-academic Awards) - Reaching Out Award
HUANG Yu-Hsuan BENG4 BIE, Graduate Silver Award, HKEIA Innovation & Technology Project Competition Award 2016
JIANG Chenchen PhD, Year 3 Best Student Presentation Award, The 21st Annual Conference of HKSTAM
KWAN Hoi Ching BENG4 BIE, Year 3 CMA and Donors Scholarships
LAI Hok Sum Sam PhD, Year 6 Best Student Award, 16th International Conference on Nanotechnology (IEEE NANO 2016)
LAM Man Hon BENG2 MTE, Year 3 My Favorite Team, “Dialogue with the Future – Lead the City” 領袖傳「城」
LAU Chun Ki BENGU4 MTE, Year 2 Best Engineering Design Award and Best Artistic Design Award, The Robocon 2017 Hong Kong Contest
LAU Fu Keung BENG4 MFSE, Year 3 HKSAR Government Scholarship Fund (Non-academic Awards) - Reaching Out Award
LAU Wing Yi BENG4 MTE, Year 4 My Favorite Team, “Dialogue with the Future – Lead the City” 領袖傳「城」
LAW Junhui BENG3 MTE, Year 3 The College of Science and Engineering International Student Scholarships
LAW Junhui BENG3 MTE, Year 3 MBE Outstanding Student Awards
LAW Junhui BENG3 MTE, Year 3 Outstanding Achievement Award, Hong Kong Challenge Cup 2017
LEE Ka Kiu BENGU4 MTE, Year 2 Best Team Spirit Award, The Robocon 2017 Hong Kong Contest
LEUNG Chun Hin BENGU4 MFSE, Year 2 HKSAR Government Scholarship
LEUNG Sai Man BENG3 MFSE, Year 3 Best Engineering Design Award and Best Artistic Design Award, The Robocon 2017 Hong Kong Contest
LEUNG Yin Ming BDMBE, Year 1 HKSAR Government Scholarship Fund (Non-academic Awards) - Reaching Out Award
LI Jing PhD, Year 4 Gold Award, Graduate Student Award, Materials Research Society
LI Man Sze BDMBE, Year 1 HKSAR Government Scholarship Fund (Non-academic Awards) - Reaching Out Award
LI Wai Tsun, Vincent PhD, Year 4 Best Student Paper Award, IEEE NANOMED 2016
LI Wei PhD, Graduate HKMHDIA Student Research Award
LIAO Qinghai PhD, Year 2 Fifth rank, WHEEL category, Cybathlon Championship for Athletes with Disabilities
LIU Wei PhD, Graduate Best Paper Awards, The 6th International Multidisciplinary Conference on Optofluidics
LIU Yahua PhD, Graduate Hiwin Doctoral Dissertation Award
LUK Ka Tik BENG3 MFSE, Year 4 Outstanding Achievement Award, Hong Kong Challenge Cup 2017
LUO Jingwen BENGU4 BIE, Year 2 MBE Outstanding Student Awards
LUO Zheming BENGU3 MFSE, Year 2 HKSAR Government Scholarship Fund (Non-academic Awards) - Reaching Out Award
LUO Zheming BENGU3 MFSE, Year 2 MBE Outstanding Student Awards
LUO Zheming BENGU3 MFSE, Year 2 Culture Homes Scholarships
MAK Kwan Yi BENG4 BIE, Graduate Silver Award, HKEIA Innovation & Technology Project Competition Award 2016
O Ka Ying BENG4 BIE, Graduate Silver Award, HKEIA Innovation & Technology Project Competition Award 2016
RAI Aliza BENGU3 BIE, Year 2 HKSAR Government Scholarship Fund (Non-academic Awards) - Reaching Out Award
RIAZ Muhammad Shahzain BENG3 MTE, Year 3 The College of Science and Engineering International Student Scholarships
RIAZ Muhammad Shahzain BENG3 MTE, Year 3 MBE Outstanding Student Awards
RIAZ Muhammad Shahzain BENG3 MTE, Year 3 Outstanding Achievement Award, Hong Kong Challenge Cup 2017
SHU Jing BENGU4 MTE, Year 2 HKSAR Government Scholarship Fund (Non-academic Awards) - Reaching Out Award
SIT Ho Wang BDMBE, Year 1 HKSAR Government Scholarship Fund (Non-academic Awards) - Reaching Out Award
SURJADI James Utama BENG3 MTE, Year 3 MBE Outstanding Student Awards
SURJADI James Utama BENG3 MTE, Year 3 The College of Science and Engineering International Student Scholarships
SURJADI James Utama BENG3 MTE, Year 3 HKSAR Government Scholarship
SURJADI James Utama BENG3 MTE, Year 3 Outstanding Achievement Award, Hong Kong Challenge Cup 2017
TAM Chi Ho BENGU3 MTE, Year 2 Residence Scholarship Scheme for Student Athletes
TAM Chi Ho BENGU3 MTE, Year 2 Sports Scholarship for Elite Athletes
TANG Ho Ngai BENG3 MTE, Year 3 Best Engineering Design Award and Best Artistic Design Award, The Robocon 2017 Hong Kong Contest
UTOMO William Budi BENGU4 BIE, Year 2 The College of Science and Engineering International Student Scholarships
UTOMO William Budi BENGU4 BIE, Year 2 MBE Outstanding Student Awards
UTOMO William Budi BENGU4 BIE, Year 2 MBE Student of the Year
WANG Yiqian BDMBE, Year 1 HKSAR Government Scholarship Fund (Non-academic Awards) - Reaching Out Award
WONG Chi Wang BENG4 MTE, Year 4 My Favorite Team, “Dialogue with the Future – Lead the City” 領袖傳「城」
WONG Hau Ching BENG4 BIE, Graduate Silver Award, HKEIA Innovation & Technology Project Competition Award 2016
WONG Ho Sze BENG4 BIE, Graduate The College of Science and Engineering College Medal 2016
WONG Kin Wing BENG3 NRE, Year 4 MBE Outstanding Student Awards
WONG Pan Sin BENGU3 NRE, Year 2 Best Engineering Design Award and Best Artistic Design Award, The Robocon 2017 Hong Kong Contest
WONG Yu Hang Peter BENG4 MTE, Year 4 My Favorite Team, “Dialogue with the Future – Lead the City” 領袖傳「城」
XU Ting PhD, Year 4 Best Paper Awards, The 6th International Multidisciplinary Conference on Optofluidics
YAM Ka Ho BDMBE, Year 1 MBE Scholarship for Non-JUPAS Entrants
YAN Ting Kai BENGU4 BIE, Year 2 Chiang Chen Overseas Exchange Scholarships
YANG Chengpeng PhD, Year 5 Best Student Paper Award, IEEE NANOMED 2016
YANG Shaoran PhD, Year 2 Mustard Seed Foundation Outstanding City Youth Award
YAU Hoi Yi Stephanie BENG4 BIE, Graduate Silver Award, HKEIA Innovation & Technology Project Competition Award 2016
YEUNG Pak Piu BENG4 BIE, Graduate The Best Performance Team, “Dialogue with the Future – Lead the City” 領袖傳「城」
YUEN Tsz Hang BENGU4 MTE, Year2 Mr. Chiu Fuk San Memorial Scholarship
YUNG Tsz Kin Adrian BENGU4 MTE, Year2 HKSAR Government Scholarship Fund (Non-academic Awards) - Reaching Out Award
ZHANG Hongti PhD, Graduate Bronze Prize - Excellent Poster Award, The 10th International Workshop on Materials Behavior at Micro- and Nano- Scale
ZHAO Yuliang PhD, Graduate HKMHDIA Student Research Award
ZHAO Zinan BDMBE, Year 1 HKSAR Government Scholarship
ZHU Ninghao BENG4 BIE, Year 4 MBE Outstanding Student Awards
ZHU Ninghao BENG4 BIE, Year 4 The College of Science and Engineering Dean's Scholarships

Last modified on 26 July, 2017