College and CityU Scholarships & Awards

Year:
The College of Liberal Arts and Social Sciences - Dean’s List
ProgrammeCohortAwardees
Semester A    
BA in Integrated Strategic Communication(BAISC) 2012 LEUNG, Tung Tung
  2012 LI, Pui Man
  2012 LAM, Sau Ling
  2013 LAW, Siu Nam
BA in Media and Communication (BAMDCM) 2011 RUAN, Shanfeng
  2011 XUE, Jiayi
  2011 KO, Shun Sze
  2011 YU, Chi Ho
  2012 HO, Hiu Ting
  2012 LAU, Chun Fai
  2012 WANG, Qiao
  2012 ZHANG, Yuwei
  2012 YIP, Yu Lo
  2013 CHEUNG, Tsz Ching
  2013 WONG, Wai Shan
  2013 LAU, Hiu Nan
BA in Digital Television and Broadcasting (BATVB) 2012 NG, King Yi
  2012 YAO, Ruyun
  2012 JANG, Tsz Ling
  2012 TSANG, Man Yee Mary
  2013 LAM, Ho Yin
Semester B    
BA in Integrated Strategic Communication(BAISC) 2012 AU, Ching Laam
  2012 CHAN, Kit Ying
  2012 CHAN, Tsz Wai
  2012 CHOY, Viki Wing Ki
  2012 CHUNG, Ho Fai
  2012 HO, Chun Yin
  2012 IM, Yik Ling
  2012 LAM, Lai Sha
  2012 LAM, Mei Ling
  2012 LAU, Hei Wai
  2012 LEE, Mei Fung
  2012 LEE, Oi Ning
  2012 LEUNG, Tung Tung
  2012 LO, Chi Ming
  2012 NG, Kwan To
  2012 TAM, Chin Hin
  2012 TAM, Kar Po Melissa
  2013 CHENG, Pui Shan
2013 LEE, Man Ki
  2013 LEUNG, Lok Wan
  2013 NG, Wai Shan
  2013 WAN, Ting Hung
  2013 WONG, Wai Ka
  2013 YU, Cheuk Fung
BA in Media and Communication (BAMDCM) 2011 CHAN, Tsz Kin
2011 KAN, Kit Ning
2011 LAI, Tsz Ching Lavender
2011 LEE, Yuk Kwan
2011 WAN, Ka Yee
2011 YU, Chi Ho
2012 CAO, Ruihong
2012 GUO, Junyao
2012 HO, Hiu Ting
2012 LAU, Chun Fai
2012 LEUNG, Pui Yi
2012 LI, Tongye
2012 MA, Chi
2012 SUN, Mengyu
2012 WANG, Qiao
2012 WEI, Lin
2012 WONG, Kam Yan
2012 XIE, Lingxin
2012 XU, Xian
2012 YAN, Ka Kiu
2012 ZHANG, Yuanya
2012 ZHANG, Yuwei
2013 CHAN, Chi Wing
2013 CHAN, Yuen Tung Gloria
2013 LAU, Chui Chi
2013 TANG, Yik Hei
2013 WONG, Chi Wai
2013 WOO, Min Ah
BA in Digital TV and Broadcasting (BATVB) 2012 NG, King Yi
2012 TSANG, Man Yee Mary
2013 LAM, Ho Yin
ProgrammeAwardeesCohort
Semester A    
BA in Integrated Strategic Communication(BAISC) TSOI, Lai Fong 2011
  SZETO, Hung Yu 2011
  TONG, Hang Mei 2011
  TANG, Wing Yee 2011
  CHENG, Kin Man 2011
  AU, Sin Ming Becky 2011
  LI, Pui Man 2012
  HO, Chun Yin 2012
  TSUI, Shing Shan 2012
  WU, Bowie Po Yee 2012
  LEUNG, Tung Tung 2012
  LAM, Mei Ling 2012
  AU, Ching Laam 2012
  TONG, Nga Man 2012
  YIU, On Ki Angela 2012
BA in Media and Communication(BAMC) SO, Tan Ni 2010
LIN, Meng 2010
XU, Ran 2010
CHAN, Tsz Nga 2011
KO, Shun Sze 2011
SHAM, Cheuk Chi Flora Tompo 2011
CHAN, Tsz Kin 2011
LI, Ziqiang 2011
LAU, Chun Fai 2012
MEI, Zhengsong 2012
LIU, Yan Woon 2012
SUN, Mengyu 2012
FENG, Hanxiao 2012
LAU, Kar Yue 2012
GAO, Xiaokun 2012
LI, Tongye 2012
CAI, Yipin 2012
CHU, Oi Ying 2012
     
Semester B    
BA Integrated Strategic Communication CHENG, Kin Man 2011
KWOK, Ka Ki 2011
LAI, Lut Shuen 2011
LO, Kwai Ting 2011
WONG, Wai Sum Crystal 2011
AU, Ching Laam 2012
AU, Lai Yee 2012
CHOY, Viki Wing Ki 2012
HO, Chun Yin 2012
IM, Yik Ling 2012
LAM, Sau Ling 2012
LI, Pui Man 2012
TONG, Nga Man 2012
YEUNG, Yin Lam Hilda 2012
Tam Kar Po Melissa 2012
BA Media and Communication CHAN, Mei Fung 2010
CHUNG, Ka Yee 2010
FUNG, Wing Yu 2010
LI, Lai Ying 2010
NG, Yee Wah 2010
QIAO, Yu 2010
CHAN, Tsz Kin 2011
NG, Mei Wai 2011
WAN, Ka Yee 2011
WONG, Ting Wai 2011
CAI, Yipin 2012
FENG, Hanxiao 2012
LAU, Chun Fai 2012
LI, Tongye 2012
SUN, Mengyu 2012
ProgrammeAwardeesCohort
Semester A    
BA in Integrated Strategic Communication(BAISC) CHENG, Man Ling 2010
  LEE, Miu Yee 2010
  WONG, Wai Sum Crystal 2011
  KWOK, Ka Ki 2011
  CHEUNG, Chung Man 2011
  LEE, Kin Sang 2011
  LO, Kwai Ting 2011
  JIM, Yat Fung 2011
  YIU, Yee Mei 2011
  CHAN, Hiu Ying Sherina 2011
BA in Media and Communication(BAMC) SUN, Lu 2009
DING, Chunqing 2009
LIU, Xiang 2009
YANG, Jiahui 2009
LAM, Shi Nga 2009
TSUI, Ka Yi 2009
ZHANG, Di 2010
LUO, Xue 2010
WONG, Ying Wai 2010
RUAN, Shanfeng 2011
ZHANG, Xue 2011
LUO, Wenyang 2011
GU, Juanxi 2011
XUE, Shaoxuan 2011
QIAO, Yuanwu 2011
CAI, Xiaowen 2011
Semester B    
BA in Integrated Strategic Communication(BAISC) WONG, Wai Yee 2010
  MAN, Ka Ling 2010
  CHAN, Shuk Han 2010
  FONG, In Wai 2010
  CHOW, Sze Man 2010
  LAU, Ka Ki 2010
  WONG, Wai Sum Crystal 2011
  LIU, Tin Ki 2011
  LEE, Kin Sang 2011
  AU, Sin Ming Becky 2011
  LAI, Lok Hei 2011
BA in Media and Communication(BAMC) GUO, Yuke 2009
JI, Yuqi 2009
SUN, Lu 2009
CHUAN, Yinghong 2009
SU, Ziyi 2009
DING, Chunqing 2009
TANG, Rui 2009
CHAU, Wing Sz 2009
CHAN, Ying To 2009
HO, Sin Ming 2009
TSUI, Ka Yi 2009
FUNG, Wing Yu 2010
XU, Ran 2010
LI, Lai Ying 2010
WAN, Pui 2010
ZHANG, Xue 2011
LI, Ziqiang 2011
GU, Juanxi 2011
QIAO, Yuanwu 2011
CAI, Xiaowen 2011
ZHAO, Miao 2011
CHAN, Tsz Kin 2011
ProgrammeAwardeesCohort
Semester A    
BA in Integrated Strategic Communication(BAISC) CHEUNG, Yuen Yan 2009
  HO, Kwan Yue 2009
  LEE, Yuen Wing 2009
  CHAN, Shing Pan 2009
  MOK, Sin Yi 2010
  WONG, Yuen Ting Beatrice 2010
  WAN, Hoi Lam 2010
  TSANG, Ka Kan Carol 2010
  LEE, Chun Wai 2010
BA in Media and Communication(BAMC) WONG, Mei Ting Crystal 2008
LAU, Shuk Kuen 2009
JI, Yuqi 2009
YANG, Yunna 2009
SU, Ziyi 2009
YE, Fei 2009
TANG, Rui 2009
CHAN, Hong Ming 2009
TSE, Ming Fai 2009
DONG, Xiaobo 2010
ZHANG, Di 2010
XU, Ran 2010
LUO, Xue 2010
LAM, Ka Man 2010
NG, Ping Luen 2010
BA in Integrated Strategic Communication(BAISC) CHEUNG, Winnie Lee Ying 2009
HA, Cheuk Yu 2009
LIAO, Pei 2009
SOETANTO, Emily 2009
CHAN, Wai Shan 2009
CHEUNG, Yuen Yan 2009
LEE, Wing Yi Mandy 2009
HO, Kwan Yue 2009
LAM, Chun Tat 2009
SO, Oi Man 2009
LEE, Yuet Ying 2009
WONG, Wa 2009
CHAN, Shing Pan 2009
MOK, Sin Yi 2010
LAU, Chiu Yin 2010
CHAN, Pui Yan 2010
TSANG, Ka Kan Carol 2010
KWOK, Yuen Man 2010
CHOW, Sze Man 2010
LAU, Ka Ki 2010
BA in Media and Communication(BAMC) GUO, Yuke 2009
SONG, Yuting 2009
CHUAN, Yinghong 2009
DING, Chunqing 2009
LIU, Xiang 2009
CHENG, Lai Ming 2009
YEUNG, Ka Ling 2009
LIU, Chang 2010
ZHANG, Di 2010
XU, Ran 2010
LUO, Xue 2010
LI, Lai Ying 2010
ProgrammeAwardeesCohort
Semester A    
BA in Integrated Strategic Communication(BAISC) WONG, Chung Yin 2008
  NG, Kin Hei 2008
  CHIU, Ka Lung 2008
  LEE, Siu Wan 2008
  HANG, Pik Man 2008
BA in Media and Communication(BAMC) KIANG, Chun Kit Stephen 2008
  LAM, Nga Tung Annabelle 2008
  CHUAN, Yinghong 2009
  YANG, Yunna 2009
  SU, Ziyi 2009
  DING, Chunqing 2009
  YANG, Jiahui 2009
  YE, Fei 2009
  TANG, Rui 2009
  ZHOU, Sheng 2009
BA in Integrated Strategic Communication(BAISC) WONG, Wa 2009
  SIU, Chun Man 2009
  WONG, Yuen Ting 2009
  LEE, Siu Wan 2009
  CHEUNG, Lok Sze 2009
  Law Hoi Ying 2009
BA in Media and Communication(BAMC) YE, Fei 2009
The College of Liberal Arts and Social Sciences and City University of Hong Kong - Scholarships / Awards
Scholarships / AwardsAwardeesProgramme
The College of Liberal Arts and Social Sciences Student Exchange Scholarships AU Ching Laam BAISC
AU Lai Yee BAISC
CAI Yipin BAMC
CHO Ming Hei BAISC
FENG Hanxiao BAMC
GAO Xiaokun BAMC
GU Juanxi BAMC
HE Haiyun BAMC
HO Chun Yin BAISC
HUANG Tingyu BAMC
HUI Yue Ting BAISC
LEE Oi Ning BAISC
LI Pui Man BAISC
LI Tongye BAMC
MEI Zhengsong BAMC
SUN Mengyu BAMC
TANG Mei Wai BAISC
TSUI Shing Shan BAISC
WU Bowie Po Yee BAISC
WU Yik Yan BAISC
XU Xian BAMC
XUE Shaoxuan BAMC
YEUNG Yin Lam Hilda BAISC
YIU On Ki Angela BAISC
Peter Ho Memorial Book Prize CAI Yipin BAMC
The College of Liberal Arts and Social Sciences Sports Awards WONG Bo Kwan BAMC
Residence Scholarship Scheme for Student Athletes WONG Bo Kwan BAMC
CityU Mainland Student Scholarship Scheme - First Class Scholarship GAO Xiaokun BAMC
LIU Xiaxiao BAMC
SUN Mengyu BAMC
SUN Xuehua BAMC
LIU Leiyun BAMC
WEI Ran BAMC
XUE Shaoxuan BAMC
CityU Mainland Student Scholarship Scheme - Second Class Scholarship CAO Ruihong BAMC
HU Xuema BATVB
XIE Lingxin BAMC
YAO Ruyun BATVB
FENG Hanxiao BAMC
HE Haiyun BAMC
HU Yating BAMC
HUANG Tingyu BAMC
HUANG Xinyun BAMC
LI Tongye BAMC
XU Xian BAMC
GU Juanxi BAMC
QIAO Yuanwu BAMC
RUAN Shanfeng BAMC
XUE Jiayi BAMC
ZHAO Miao BAMC
Outstanding Athletes Entrance Scholarships WONG Bo Kwan BAMC
Postgraduate Studentship (by UGC-allocated funds) CHEN Hexin PHD
GONG Wanqi PHD
LI Boliang PHD
LIU Bingjie PHD
LOVRIC Bruno PHD
SCIALPI Valentina PHD
TRAVIS Louis Joseph PHD
YANG Ming PHD
ZENG Yuan PHD
BERNADAS C Jan Michael Alexandre PHD
LIN Sixian PHD
LIU Qian PHD
TU Caixie PHD
JIANG Yalong PHD
LU Yin PHD
TU Jiawei PHD
HO Jeffrey Chun Fai PHD
LIU Yang PHD
WANG Chengjun PHD
WANG Zhenzhen PHD
College/School/Department Based Postgraduate Studentships CAO Qian PHD
XIA Chuanli PHD
ZHI Li PHD
CHEN Hexin PHD
GONG Wanqi PHD
YANG Ming PHD
WANG Tianjiao PHD
SZILAGYI Anna PHD
Stipend of Hong Kong PhD Fellowship Scheme MADRID MORALES Daniel PHD
CAO Bolin PHD
CAO Bolin PHD
HERNANDEZ MARTINEZ Miriam PHD
CHEN Chujie PHD
LIU Na PHD
SPIEZIO Roberto PHD
QIN Jie PHD
Postgraduate Studentship (by Mainland Schemes) CHEN Qiang PHD
Conference Grant (by UGC funds) JIANG Yalong PHD
LIU Bingjie PHD
LIU Qian PHD
SCIALPI Valentina PHD
WANG Chengjun PHD
Conference and Research Related Travel Allowance of Hong Kong PhD Fellowship Scheme CAO Bolin PHD
CHEN Chujie PHD
LIU Na PHD
MADRID MORALES Daniel PHD
SPIEZIO Roberto PHD
Research Activities Fund (by UGC funds) CHEN Chujie PHD
SPIEZIO Roberto PHD
Chiap Hua Cheng's Foundation Scholarships CHAN Tsz Kin BAMC
Hong Kong Association of University Women Undergraduate Scholarships JANG Tsz Ling BATVB
Chow Yei Ching School of Graduate Studies Entrance Scholarships MADRID MORALES Daniel PHD
CAO Bolin PHD
HERNANDEZ MARTINEZ Miriam PHD
HKSAR Government Scholarship NG King Yi BATVB
Sin Wai Kin Ethnic Minorities Scholarship GUO Junyao BAMC
YU Xueting BATVB
Joseph's Catering Service Ltd Outstanding Student Leader Award GAO Xiaokun BAMC
Joseph Lau Student Exchange Awards CAI Yipin BAMC
HE Haiyun BAMC
MEI Zhengsong BAMC
Self-financing Post-secondary Scholarship Scheme - Outstanding Performance Scholarship HO Chun Yin BAISC
LI Pui Man BAISC
TONG Nga Man BAISC
Self-financing Post-secondary Scholarship Scheme - Talent Development Scholarship LAM Lai Sha BAISC
LEUNG Tung Tung BAISC
Self-financing Post-secondary Scholarship Scheme - Reaching Out Award CHENG Tin Yiu BAISC
LAU Hei Wai BAISC
LO Chi Ming BAISC
Mr & Mrs Fong Chi Keung Scholarships CHOI Lok Yan BAMC
SHAM Cheuk Chi Flora Tompo BAMC
Joseph Lau Non-local Internship Awards SUN Xuehua BAMC
Postgraduate Studentship (by Chow Yei Ching matching grants) LIANG Hai PHD
LIU Jing PHD
ZHANG Xinzhi PHD
Sports Entrance Scholarships TSANG Wing Lam BAMC
Scholarships / AwardsAwardeesProgramme
The College of Liberal Arts and Social Sciences Student Exchange Scholarships CHAN Hiu Ying Sherina BAISC
CHEUNG Chung Man BAISC
CHOY Chi Yan BAISC
HUI Sin Chun BAISC
KAM Yuk Yan BAISC
KWOK Ka Ki BAISC
LEE Kin Sang BAISC
LI Yee Wing BAISC
LI Ziqiang BAMC
LIU Tin Ki BAISC
LO Kwai Ting BAISC
NG Shan Shan BAISC
NG Wing Yan BAISC
PANG Hiu Kwan BAISC
QIAO Yuanwu BAMC
TONG Hang Mei BAISC
TSANG Chi Yu BAISC
WONG Ho Yu BAISC
WONG Lok Yung BAISC
WONG Wai Sum Crystal BAISC
WONG Ying Chi Virginia BAISC
WUN Shuk Hing BAISC
YIU Yee Mei BAISC
ZHANG Xue BAMC
ZHAO Miao BAMC
Peter Ho Memorial Book Prize AU Sin Ming Becky BAISC
The College of Liberal Arts and Social Sciences Book Prizes for Promotion of Learning NG Chi Yuen BAMC
The College of Liberal Arts and Social Sciences Undergraduate Scholarships LIN Meng BAMC
Residence Scholarship Scheme for Student Athletes TSANG Wing Lam BAMC
LO Tan Tung BAMC
CityU Mainland Student Scholarship Scheme - First Class Scholarship
(香港城市大學內地學生獎學金-頭等獎學金)
GAO Xiaokun BAMC
LIU Xiaxiao BAMC
SUN Mengyu BAMC
SUN Xuehua BAMC
LIU Leiyun BAMC
WEI Ran BAMC
XUE Shaoxuan BAMC
DONG Xiaobo BAMC
ZHANG Di BAMC
CityU Mainland Student Scholarship Scheme - Second Class Scholarship
(香港城市大學內地學生獎學金 - 二等獎學金)
FENG Hanxiao BAMC
HE Haiyun BAMC
HU Yating BAMC
HUANG Tingyu BAMC
HUANG Xinyun BAMC
LI Tongye BAMC
WANG Xiaolu BAMC
XU Xian BAMC
GU Juanxi BAMC
QIAO Yuanwu BAMC
RUAN Shanfeng BAMC
XUE Jiayi BAMC
ZHAO Miao BAMC
HUANG Di BAMC
LUO Xue BAMC
ZHANG Daiyi BAMC
Hall 8 Active Resident Award BERNADAS C Jan Michael Alexandre PHD
CCCU Scholarship for Further Studies KAN Kit Ning BAMC
Outstanding Academic Performance Award for Research Degree Students (non-local UGC-funded students) BERNADAS C Jan Michael Alexandre PHD
LIU Na PHD
LIU Qian PHD
Outstanding Athletes Entrance Scholarships BAMC
Postgraduate Studentship (by UGC-allocated funds) BERNADAS C Jan Michael Alexandre PHD
LIN Sixian PHD
LIU Qian PHD
TU Caixie PHD
JIANG Yalong PHD
LU Yin PHD
TU Jiawei PHD
HO Jeffrey Chun Fai PHD
LIU Yang PHD
WANG Chengjun PHD
WANG Zhenzhen PHD
LIANG Hai PHD
LIU Jing PHD
LU Heng PHD
WU Lingfei PHD
YI Yan PHD
ZHANG Xinzhi PHD
College/School/Department Based Postgraduate Studentships CHEN Hexin PHD
GONG Wanqi PHD
YANG Ming PHD
LIU Qian PHD
WANG Tianjiao PHD
SZILAGYI Anna PHD
Stipend of Hong Kong PhD Fellowship Scheme CAO Bolin PHD
HERNANDEZ MARTINEZ Miriam PHD
CHEN Chujie PHD
LIU Na PHD
SPIEZIO Roberto PHD
QIN Jie PHD
Conference Grant (by UGC funds) CHEN Chujie PHD
LIN Sixian PHD
TU Caixie PHD
TU Jiawei PHD
Conference and Research Related Travel Allowance of Hong Kong PhD Fellowship Scheme CAO Bolin PHD
CHEN Chujie PHD
HERNANDEZ MARTINEZ Miriam PHD
LIU Na PHD
QIN Jie PHD
International Student Scholarship KIM Na Sung BAMC
Research Activities Fund (by UGC funds) QIN Jie PHD
Chow Yei Ching School of Graduate Studies Entrance Scholarships CAO Bolin PHD
HERNANDEZ MARTINEZ Miriam PHD
CHEN Chujie PHD
LIU Na PHD
SPIEZIO Roberto PHD
HKSAR Government Scholarship LI Lai Ying BAMC
HKSAR Government Scholarship Fund - Talent Development Scholarship GAO Xiaokun BAMC
TSANG Wing Lam BAMC
HKSAR Government Scholarship Fund - Reaching Out Award GAO Xiaokun BAMC
HE Haiyun BAMC
SUN Mengyu BAMC
Pang Miu Ping & Yeung Lan Scholarship Scheme NG Chi Yuen BAMC
Mr. & Mrs. David T. F. Chow Student Exchange Scholarships YAU Hong Ching BAMC
Joseph Lau Student Exchange Awards CHEUNG Siu Chi BAISC
CHOY Chi Yan BAISC
CHUNG Yin Yung BAMC
GUAN Jian BAMC
LEE Kin Sang BAISC
LI Ziqiang BAMC
LO Kwai Ting BAISC
LUO Wenyang BAMC
PANG Hiu Kwan BAISC
SO Hong Kiu BAISC
TONG Hang Mei BAISC
WU Hang Yin BAISC
WUN Shuk Hing BAISC
YU Chi Ho BAMC
Self-financing Post-secondary Scholarship Scheme - Outstanding Performance Scholarship LEE Kin Sang BAISC
LO Kwai Ting BAISC
WONG Wai Sum Crystal BAISC
Self-financing Post-secondary Scholarship Scheme - Talent Development Scholarship SIU Tsz Kwan BAISC
Self-financing Post-secondary Scholarship Scheme - Reaching Out Award TONG Hang Mei BAISC
Li Po Chun Charitable Trust Fund Scholarships (for undergraduate students) CHIU Kai Heng BAMC
Chan Sui Kau Hall SEAL (Scholarships for Excellence and Amiable Living) HE Haiyun BAMC
Hall 9 Scholarships for Overall Excellence MEI Zhengsong BAMC
SUN Xuehua BAMC
Andrew Fan Student Award Scheme - Academic Improvement Awards for Student Leaders WONG Yuk Mei BAMC
KOCHAMHK Scholarship for Korean Minor Students CHEUNG Wing Yin BAMC
Compass Group Academic Improvement Awards CHEN Ming Hei BAMC
LAM Ka Man BAMC
Tian Teck Scholarships CHAN Tsz Kin BAMC
Joseph Lau Non-local Internship Awards KO Hei Shun BAISC
KO Hei Shun BAISC
LO Man Ho BAMC
Postgraduate Studentship (by Chow Yei Ching matching grants) LIANG Hai PHD
LIU Jing PHD
ZHANG Xinzhi PHD
Sports Entrance Scholarships TSANG Wing Lam BAMC
LO Tan Tung BAMC
Scholarships / AwardsAwardeesProgramme
Alumni Civility Hall JUMP Scholarships LI Ziqiang BAMC
Jockey Club Academy Hall Academian Scholarships HUANG Di BAMC
The College of Liberal Arts and Social Science Student Exchange Scholarships AU Tsz Yan BAISC
CHEUNG Si Ho BAISC
CHOW Sze Man BAISC
DONG Xiaobo BAMC
FONG In Wai BAISC
LAU Chiu Yin BAISC
LAU Ka Ki BAISC
LEE Miu Yee BAISC
LIN Meng BAMC
MOK Sin Yi BAISC
MOON Ha Kyung BAMC
TSANG Ka Kan Carol BAISC
WAN Hoi Lam BAISC
WONG Hoi Wai BAISC
WONG Kin Ho Thomas BAISC
WONG Yuen Ting Beatrice BAISC
The College of Liberal Arts and Social Sciences Undergraduate Scholarships LIN Meng BAMC
Residence Scholarship Scheme for Student Athletes CHOI Man Kit Vanessa BAMC
TSANG Wing Lam BAMC
LO Tan Tung BAMC
CHAN Cheuk Yin BAMC
CityU Mainland Student Scholarship Scheme - First Class Scholarship LIU Leiyun BAMC
WEI Ran BAMC
XUE Shaoxuan BAMC
DONG Xiaobo BAMC
ZHANG Di BAMC
CityU Mainland Student Scholarship Scheme - Second Class Scholarship CAI Xiaowen BAMC
GU Juanxi BAMC
MENG Qi BAMC
QIAO Yuanwu BAMC
RUAN Shanfeng BAMC
XUE Jiayi BAMC
ZHAO Miao BAMC
HUANG Di BAMC
LUO Xue BAMC
WU Wenyi BAMC
ZHANG Daiyi BAMC
Outstanding Academic Performance Award for Research Degree Students (non-local UGC-funded students) LIU Yang PHD
QIN Jie PHD
WANG Chengjun PHD
ZHANG Xinzhi PHD
Postgraduate Studentship (by UGC-allocated funds) JIANG Yalong PHD
LU Yin PHD
TU Jiawei PHD
HO Jeffrey Chun Fai PHD
LIU Yang PHD
WANG Chengjun PHD
WANG Pianpian PHD
WANG Tianjiao PHD
WANG Zhenzhen PHD
XU Minjun PHD
YAN Jing PHD
LIANG Hai PHD
LIU Jing PHD
LU Heng PHD
WU Lingfei PHD
YI Yan PHD
ZHANG Xinzhi PHD
College/School/Department Based Postgraduate Studentships LIU Qian PHD
WANG Tianjiao PHD
SZILAGYI Anna PHD
Stipend of Hong Kong PhD Fellowship Scheme CHEN Chujie PHD
LIU Na PHD
SPIEZIO Roberto PHD
QIN Jie PHD
Conference Grant (by UGC funds) LIU Jing PHD
LU Heng PHD
QIN Jie PHD
SONG Yunya PHD
TU Jiawei PHD
WANG Chengjun PHD
WANG Pianpian PHD
WANG Zhenzhen PHD
YAN Jing PHD
YI Yan PHD
ZHANG Xinzhi PHD
Conference and Research Related Travel Allowance of Hong Kong PhD Fellowship Scheme CHEN Chujie PHD
LIU Na PHD
QIN Jie PHD
QIN Jie PHD
International Student Scholarship KIM Na Sung BAMC
QIAO Yu BAMC
DOSSI Elena BAMC
Sports Scholarship for Elite Athletes CHOI Man Kit Vanessa BAMC
Research Activities Fund (by UGC funds) QIN Jie PHD
WANG Chengjun PHD
Chow Yei Ching School of Graduate Studies Entrance Scholarships CHEN Chujie PHD
LIU Na PHD
SPIEZIO Roberto PHD
QIN Jie PHD
Chow Yei Ching School of Graduate Studies Scholarships (for non-local students) QIN Jie PHD
HKSAR Government Scholarship YE Fei BAMC
Government Scholarship for Self-financing degree/Top-up degree programmes CHOW Sze Man BAISC
TSANG Ka Kan Carol BAISC
Best Progress Award LAM Suet Ying BAISC
Joseph Lau Non-local Internship Awards LO Oi Man BAISC
TANG Rui BAMC
Alumni Civility Hall JUMP Scholarships LI Ziqiang BAMC
Sports Entrance Scholarships TSANG Wing Lam BAMC
LO Tan Tung BAMC
Jockey Club Academy Hall Academian Scholarships HUANG Di BAMC
Lau Man Kin Education Foundation Prizes LI Ziqiang BAMC
Andrew Fan Student Award Scheme - Top Outstanding Student Leader Awards LI Ziqiang BAMC
Shing Hin Academic Improvement Awards LI Chun Him Stephen BAISC
YU Wing Shan BAMC
CTL Prize for Cultural Literacy Competition JI Chengcai BAMC
The Department of Marketing Outstanding Academic Performance Awards JIM Yat Fung BAISC
Andrew Fan Student Award Scheme - Top Outstanding Student Leader Awards LI Ziqiang BAMC
Joseph Lau Student Exchange Awards CHEUNG Siu Chi BAISC
CHOY Chi Yan BAISC
CHUNG Yin Yung BAMC
GUAN Jian BAMC
MENG Qi BAMC
LEE Kin Sang BAISC
LI Ziqiang BAMC
LO Kwai Ting BAISC
LUO Wenyang BAMC
PANG Hiu Kwan BAISC
SO Hong Kiu BAISC
TONG Hang Mei BAISC
WU Hang Yin BAISC
WUN Shuk Hing BAISC
YU Chi Ho BAISC
Scholarships / AwardsAwardeesProgramme
The CLASS Student Exchange Scholarships for Outbound Exchange Students CHAN Wai Shan BAISC
CHAN Wai Wai BAISC
CHAN Ying Ying BAISC
CHEUNG Winnie Lee Ying BAISC
CHUAN Yinghong BAMC
DING Chunqing BAMC
GUO Yuke BAMC
HA Cheuk Yu BAISC
KONG Mei Ting BAISC
LAM Chun Tat BAISC
LEE Hei Man BAISC
LEE Wing Yi Mandy BAISC
LEE Yuet Ying BAISC
LIU Hoi Yee BAISC
LIU Xiang BAMC
SIU Chun Man BAISC
SU Ziyi BAISC
TAI Shuk Man BAISC
TAM Wing Wun BAISC
TANG Rui BAMC
WONG Wa BAISC
WU Wenyi BAMC
YE Fei BAMC
YEUNG Chun Yu BAISC
ZHOU Yifan BAMC
Chow Yei Ching School of Graduate Studies Scholarships (for non-local students) ZHANG Xinzhi PHD
Chow Yei Ching School of Graduate Studies Entrance Scholarships QIN Jie PHD
Hall 8 and Jockey Club House Active Resident Award YI Yan PHD
Fulbright Fellowship SONG Yunya PHD
Stipend of Hong Kong PhD Fellowship Scheme QIN Jie PHD
Research Activities Fund LI Ying PHD
LIANG Hai PHD
WU Lingfei PHD
The College of Liberal Arts and Social Sciences Undergraduate Scholarships LIN Meng BAMC
The College of Liberal Arts and Social Sciences Sports Awards LO Tan Tung BAMC
The Alumni Giving Club Outstanding Academic Performance Awards for Undergraduate Students ZHANG Di BAMC
The Student Athletes Admission and Residence Scholarship Scheme LO Tan Tung BAMC
International Student Scholarship CHEN Yi-an BAMC
QIAO Yu BAMC
Postgraduate Studentship (by UGC-allocated funds) CUI Li PHD
HO Jeffrey Chun Fai PHD
LIU Yang PHD
WANG Chengjun PHD
WANG Pianpian PHD
WANG Tianjiao PHD
WANG Zhenzhen PHD
XU Minjun PHD
YAN Jing PHD
Conference Grant HO Jeffrey Chun Fai PHD
LI Ying PHD
LIU Jing PHD
LIU Yang PHD
Chan Wing Fui Scholarships HO Joanna Yong Yen BAMC
HSBC Overseas Scholarship Scheme LAM Nga Tung Annabelle BAMC
Sports Entrance Scholarships LO Tan Tung BAMC
Wing Lung Bank Scholarships for Economics & Finance Students YANG Yunna BAMC
Alumni Civility Hall JUMP Scholarships DING Chunqing BAMC
CityU Mainland Student Scholarship Scheme - First Class Scholarship DONG Xiaobo BAMC
ZHANG Di BAMC
CityU Mainland Student Scholarship Scheme - Second Class Scholarship HUANG Di BAMC
LUO Xue BAMC
WU Wenyi BAMC
ZHANG Daiyi BAMC